after01
 

Main Stage: Henningsen-Lotus Park (gates open at 10:00 am each day)

Saturday, September 13, 2014

11:00am Rebecca Loebe Trio

12:15pm The Parson Red Heads

1:30pm   Laura Love and Big Bad Gina

3:00pm   Tommy Malone of the Subdudes

4:30pm   Whitewater Ramble

Sunday, September 14, 2014

11:00am Terri Hendrix and Lloyd Maines

12:15pm Baskery

1:30pm  Greg Brown

3:00pm  The Bills

4:30pm  Bastard Sons of Johnny Cash


Campgrounds: American River Resort, Camp Lotus, Earthtrek

(Campground performances are for camping ticket holders only!)

Friday, September 12, 2014

9:00am Check in begins at your campground (camping in any open space)

7-10pm Van Shuttle loops from Campgrounds to all Evening Venues

7:00pm American River Resort Performance: Musician Showcase (Click here for schedule)

5:30pm Camp Lotus Join-In-shop: “Sounds of the Ukulele” with Aireene Espiritu

8:00pm Camp Lotus Performance: Rebecca Loebe Trio

5:30pm EarthTrek Join-in-shop: “The art of Harmony” with Patchy Sanders

8:00pm EarthTrek Performance: Patchy Sanders


Saturday, September 13, 2014

8:00am - 12:30pm River Trip, info HERE

10:00am - 7:00pm Bus Shuttle loops from Campgrounds to Main Stage

11:00am - 6:00pm Main Stage Performances (gates open at 10:00am)

7:30pm - 11:00pm Van Shuttle loops from Campgrounds to all Evening Venues

8:00pm American River Resort: Sing-a-long Dance Party with The Love Choir

8:00pm Camp Lotus performance: Aireene and the Rarities followed by Patchy Sanders

8:00pm EarthTrek performance: Tamara Godey followed by The Bills


Sunday, September 14, 2014

9:30am American River Resort: Sing-a-long Revival with The Love Choir

9:30am Camp Lotus Join-in-Jam: “Good Morning Camp Lotus!” Jam with Peter Fox

9:30am EarthTrek Join-in-shop: “Inside the Song” with Terri Hendrix and Lloyd Maines

10:00am - 7:00pm Bus Shuttle loops from campgrounds to main stage

11:00am - 6:00pm Main Stage Performances (gates open at 10:00am)

7:00pm - 10:00pm Van Shuttle loops from Campgrounds to evening performances

Campground performances are for camping ticket holders only!

Schedule and performers subject to change without notice.


Monday, September 15, 2014

11:00am Check out from your Campgrounds.


Local Hot Spots: Sierra Nevada House, Marco's Cafe, Gringo's Cafe, Sierra Rizing

Friday, September 12, 2014

7:00pm Marco's Cafe: Misner and Smith followed by New American Farmers

8:00pm Sierra Nevada House: The Parson Red Heads


Saturday, September 13, 2014

9:30am Sierra Rizing Bakery: Lauren Murphy

7:30pm Marco's Cafe: Skin and Bones followed by A Thousand Years at Sea

8:00pm Sierra Nevada House: Baskery

9:30pm Gringo's Cafe: Whitewater Ramble


Sunday, September 14, 2014

9:30am Sierra Rizing Bakery: Aireene and the Rarities

7:30pm Sierra Nevada House: Island of Black and White

7:30pm Gringo’s Cafe: Lumadae

7:30pm Marco's Cafe: Brodi Nicholas

Schedule and performers subject to change without notice.